free shipping for orders over $85 AU NZ / $150 USD

free shipping for orders over $85 AU NZ / $150 USD

SHOP THE MENS SALE OUTLET / LAST DAYS

SHOP THE MENS SALE OUTLET / LAST DAYS

We've collected over 380,000 plastic bottles from our oceans!

we've collected over 3800kg of plastic from the ocean, which equates to 380,000 plastic bottles. find out more here.

SHOP THE WOMENS SALE OUTLET / LAST DAYS

SHOP THE WOMENS SALE OUTLET / LAST DAYS

easy returns - full refund, exchange or get a credit

easy returns - full refund, exchange or get a credit

born 2006 in melbourne, shipping worldwide

born 2006 in melbourne, shipping worldwide

Wishlist ()
menu

Privacy Policy

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

 PRIVACY//

Bronze Snake Pty Ltd will not and does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online or instore with third parties.

The following information may be collected when creating an account or making a purchase through Bronze Snake Pty Ltd: Full Name, Delivery Address, Email Address, Telephone Number.

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

-To deliver the products you have purchased.

-To keep you update to date on the delivery of the product and for any customer support enquiries.

-To keep you upto date with any products which may suit you of be interest to you in the future.

Please note you can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function.

 We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information by:

-Restricting access to personal information.

-Internal and External security measures.

-Destroying all personal information which is no longer needed.

We treat website and credit card security seriously and endeavour to provide a secure, safe platform through which to conduct transactions.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

 

DISCLOSURE//

We may provide personal information to third parties for limited purposes, such as to help us in providing goods and services to customers.

Those business may include:

-Organisations who carry out credit, fraud and other security checks;

-Our online payment gateway service provider, for the purpose of facilitating payments; Australia Post who provide delivery for all our parcels.

 We limit the information we provide to third parties to the information they need to help us provide goods and services to you.

We also enter into contracts with these third parties that require them to meet the privacy standards required by law in handling your personal information, and use your personal information only for the purposes that we gave it to them.

Bronze Snake Pty Ltd reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. If any changes to this policy are made will be published on our site.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

COOKIES//

We may use ‘cookies’ to collect data (typically not personal information) relating to your general internet usage.

This data may include:

-IP-addresses, browser versions

-Number of visits and similar such data relating to your navigation of the internet and our site.

A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer’s hard drive.

Cookies help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more tailored service, for instance by storing information about your preferences and allowing us to recognise you when you return to our site.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating settings on your internet browser. However, please note that if your select such settings your may be unable to access certain parts of our site.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

 

SMS MARKETING//

We value your privacy and the information you consent to share in relation to our SMS marketing service. We use this information to send you text notifications (for your order, including abandoned checkout reminders), text marketing offers, and transactional texts, including requests for reviews from us. Opt-in data and consent for text messaging will not be shared with any third parties except for messaging partners, for the purpose of enabling and operating our text messaging program.

 

Our website uses cookies to keep track of items you put into your shopping cart, including when you have abandoned your checkout. This information is used to determine when to send cart reminder messages via SMS.

 

Search